Data Protection and Privacy Policy

I. General Information About Data Processing

Offer-Ready is concerned of the protection of personal data and we treat all processed personal data confidentially and in compliance with legal provisions.

Offer-Ready is responsible for personal data collected and processed in connection with this website, in terms of data protection law within the meaning of the Austrian Data Protection Basic Regulation (DSGVO). In principle, we only process personal data to the extent that this is necessary to ensure the functionality of our website and to provide our content and services.

This Privacy Policy

  • informes how we process personal information in the context of our website
  • informs about the nature, scope, purpose and legal basis of the processing of personal data and the related data subject rights.

II. Calling Our Website

Our website does not set Cookies. On the server side, we only collect anonymous traffic to our pages for the purpose of determining the number of individual pages.

The processing of this data is for the purpose of providing the quantitative use of the website for the control of sales activities.

III. Data Storage

Your personal data will only be stored by us for as long as it is necessary in compliance with the relevant statutory provisions for the fulfillment of the respective purpose. In any case, we store your personal data as long as legal retention periods exist or limitation periods regarding potential legal claims are still open.

IV. Your Rights

Basically you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. You can assert these rights against Offer-Ready.

If you believe that the processing of your data violates applicable data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the relevant supervisory authority. In Austria this is:

Austrian Data Protection
Authority Barichgasse 40-42
1030 Wien
Austria
Phone: +43 1 52 152-0
E-Mail: dsb (at) dsb.gv.at

V. Contact

You can reach us under the following contact details:
Offer-Ready IT-Services & Consulting GmbH
c/o Data Protection Management
Officer Große Sperlgasse 41/1
1020 Vienna
Austria

VI. Google reCaptcha

Our contact form uses Google's "recaptcha v3" to protect against bots. Google will set a cookie when opening the contact form. Although this service is widely used, we can not say for sure what data will be sent to Google. By using Google reCaptcha you also accept the Google Privacy Policy and the Google Terms of Service .

VII. Use of Our Live Demos

When using live demos of our platform, we store the following data:

  • Date and time of access
  • Name and URL of the called endpoint
  • Status, whether the call was successful or not
  • Data of the browser and operating system used
  • All data entered in the form of a demo
  • The IP address of the requesting computer is transmitted but not saved. However, we determine from the IP address the country ("geo-location") from which the query was made. We store this information (the country).

The processing of this data is done for the purpose of technically providing live demos of our platform.

Our live demos are hosted on Amazon Web Services (AWS). It is technically not transparent to us whether AWS stores data from calls to our live demos. By using our live demos, you agree that the data transmitted to use the demo will be processed by AWS.

VIII. Contact

If you contact us (by phone, e-mail or contact form), the data provided will be processed to respond to your request.

The processing of this data is for the purpose of responsing to your request. The data will be stored by us at least six months or for the period we need to provide the services you want.

The processing of the above-mentioned data occurs in particular on the basis of the prevailing legitimate interest in fulfilling their request for information.

IX. Service Portal

The Offer-Ready Service Portal (https://endpoints.offer-ready.com/service-portal/) is an offer for our customers to administer their Offer-Ready project. The service portal uses cookies with the purpose of being able to technically provide the content of the service portal. Personal data about the use of the service portal will not be saved.

(C) Offer-Ready IT-Services & Consulting GmbH 2019. All rights reserved.